Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Odyssey Quest 5K
Atlanta, GA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2016
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
497
ELLA WALLACE
00:23:06
7:27/mile
12
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
500
WILL WALLACE
00:17:59
5:48/mile
15
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
1877
CLAIRE WILKIEMEYER
00:26:14
8:27/mile
44
F
6
5K Male Masters
1st
493
PETER VALLES
00:22:31
7:15/mile
40
M
5
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
1876
AMBER LOYD
00:32:26
10:27/mile
9
F
15
2nd
1874
LEELA CAPOOR
00:32:33
10:29/mile
9
F
16
3rd
1871
HELEN SLAWSON
00:32:36
10:30/mile
10
F
17
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
468
ISAIAH RASHID
00:25:33
8:14/mile
10
M
8
2nd
403
TIMEYIN AGBEYEGBE
00:25:33
8:14/mile
10
M
9
3rd
486
TY SELLES
00:27:49
8:58/mile
9
M
15
5K Female 11-14
1st
434
ERIN HOOD
00:24:02
7:44/mile
14
F
2
2nd
466
TAHLIA PEMBERTON
00:24:08
7:47/mile
11
F
3
3rd
435
KATHRYN HOOD
00:28:08
9:04/mile
13
F
8
5K Male 11-14
1st
404
WEYIMI AGBEYEGBE
00:22:58
7:24/mile
13
M
6
2nd
449
SUMNER KIRSCH
00:27:25
8:50/mile
11
M
12
3rd
441
EUGENE JAMES II
00:30:00
9:40/mile
12
M
18
5K Female 15-19
1st
408
EMMA BUSSEY
00:33:56
10:56/mile
15
F
21
2nd
1875
KHADIJA BELLO
00:41:06
13:15/mile
17
F
31
3rd
421
GREER CORBETT
00:47:31
15:19/mile
19
F
42
5K Male 15-19
1st
1861
JOSHUA WOODARD
01:00:51
19:37/mile
15
M
47
5K Female 20-24
1st
1873
ELYSE ENSOR
00:25:33
8:14/mile
20
F
4
2nd
1860
JASMINE WOODARD
01:07:05
21:38/mile
20
F
55
5K Female 25-29
1st
433
A'SIA HILL
00:33:01
10:38/mile
27
F
19
2nd
451
ACERINA LOZANO
00:45:13
14:34/mile
26
F
40
5K Male 25-29
1st
1880
QUORTNEE HOLLIDAY
00:30:12
9:44/mile
28
M
19
5K Female 30-34
1st
450
MARY CAMERON KITCHIN
00:26:09
8:26/mile
32
F
5
2nd
427
KRISTEN GREEN
00:43:55
14:09/mile
31
F
34
5K Female 35-39
1st
469
VIELKA REINA
00:33:28
10:47/mile
36
F
20
2nd
1868
RANEE VALLES
00:34:55
11:15/mile
38
F
23
3rd
1883
GAYLE WALKER
00:40:41
13:07/mile
35
F
30
5K Male 35-39
1st
1867
BEAU LOTZ
00:19:24
6:15/mile
35
M
2
2nd
1869
JOEY JARRELL
00:19:56
6:25/mile
36
M
3
3rd
407
JACKSON BENDER
00:21:54
7:03/mile
38
M
4
5K Female 40-44
1st
1859
JULIE WOOD
00:27:05
8:44/mile
44
F
7
2nd
409
LESLIE BUSSEY
00:34:32
11:08/mile
42
F
22
3rd
494
AMY WALKER
00:35:10
11:20/mile
43
F
25
5K Male 40-44
1st
446
BRIAN KIRSCH
00:27:28
8:51/mile
40
M
13
2nd
422
BLAIR CROSS
00:27:37
8:54/mile
44
M
14
3rd
485
RAMON SELLES
00:28:24
9:09/mile
43
M
16
5K Female 45-49
1st
467
FONTINA RASHID
00:28:16
9:06/mile
45
F
9
2nd
402
KWAVI AGBEYEGBE
00:28:25
9:09/mile
48
F
10
3rd
405
ADINA ALAZRAKI
00:32:01
10:19/mile
47
F
14
5K Male 45-49
1st
496
ROB WALKER
00:26:11
8:26/mile
47
M
10
2nd
401
KINGSLEY AGBEYEGBE
00:28:58
9:20/mile
49
M
17
3rd
456
JOHN MCCOLLUM
00:43:58
14:10/mile
45
M
42
5K Female 50-54
1st
478
MARGARET SAYERS
00:29:34
9:32/mile
50
F
11
2nd
1862
KAREN WOODARD
01:07:02
21:37/mile
52
F
54
5K Male 50-54
1st
1870
MIKE SLAWSON
00:32:37
10:31/mile
54
M
28
2nd
439
EUGENE JAMES
00:50:27
16:16/mile
54
M
45
3rd
1863
STEVE WOODARD
01:04:27
20:47/mile
52
M
48
5K Female 55-59
1st
417
CAROLINE CHARLES-MAY
00:52:03
16:47/mile
59
F
48
5K Male 55-59
1st
1872
STEVE ENSOR
00:25:33
8:14/mile
55
M
7
2nd
436
WAYNE HOOD
00:32:01
10:19/mile
58
M
27
5K Female 60-64
1st
1882
SHARMEN GOWENS
01:03:50
20:35/mile
62
F
50
5K Female 65-69
1st
429
MARY HAYES
00:35:05
11:18/mile
67
F
24
2nd
454
CYNTHIA MAY
01:04:37
20:50/mile
69
F
52
5K Male 65-69
1st
428
LARRY HAYES
00:33:57
10:57/mile
67
M
30
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
459
DON MCCLELLAN
00:44:14
14:15/mile
84
M
43